G1 Climax 29 Prediction Contest

All of the answers must be filled out to submit this form. Make sure you select the Block winners in the Finals dropdowns. Tiebreakers will go to the closest time, irregardless of going over. Submissions will be accepted until Saturday, July 6th at 5pm EST.

Scoring System

2 points for each Winner 1 point for each Time-Limit Draw 5 points for each correct Block winner * 10 bonus points for choosing the correct Finals winner * * Must be correct Block winner & picked as winner of match *

Contact Information

A BLOCK
Saturday, July 6
Dallas
American Airlines Center

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Hiroshi Tanahashi

Kota Ibushi
vs.
KENTA

Will Ospreay
vs.
Lance Archer

EVIL
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

SANADA
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

B BLOCK
Saturday, July 13
Tokyo
Ota General Gymnasium

Juice Robinson
vs.
Shingo Takagi

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Jeff Cobb

Toru Yano
vs.
Tetsuya Naito

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Jay White

Jon Moxley
vs.
Taichi

A BLOCK
Sunday, July 14
Tokyo
Ota General Gynasium

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
KENTA

Kota Ibushi
vs.
EVIL

Will Ospreay
vs.
SANADA

Lance Archer
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

B BLOCK
Monday, July 15
Hokkaido
Hokkaido Sports Center

Juice Robinson
vs.
Hirooki Goto

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Jay White

Toru Yano
vs.
Shingo Takagi

Jeff Cobb
vs.
Jon Moxley

Tetsuya Naito
vs.
Taichi

A BLOCK
Thursday, July 18
Tokyo
Korakuen Hall

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

Kota Ibushi
vs.
Will Ospreay

KENTA
vs.
Lance Archer

EVIL
vs.
SANADA

B BLOCK
Friday, July 19
Tokyo
Korakuen Hall

Juice Robinson
vs.
Jeff Cobb

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Jon Moxley

Toru Yano
vs.
Jay White

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Tetsuya Naito

Shingo Takagi
vs.
Taichi

A BLOCK
Saturday, July 20
Tokyo
Korakuen Hall

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Will Ospreay

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
Lance Archer

Kota Ibushi
vs.
SANADA

KENTA
vs.
EVIL

Zack Sabre Jr.
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

B BLOCK
Wednesday, July 24
Hiroshima
Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall

Juice Robinson
vs.
Toru Yano

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Tetsuya Naito

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Taichi

Jeff Cobb
vs.
Jay White

Jon Moxley
vs.
Shingo Takagi

A BLOCK
Saturday, July 27
Aichi
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
KENTA

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
SANADA

Kota Ibushi
vs.
Lance Archer

Will Ospreay
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

EVIL
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

B BLOCK
Sunday, July 28
Aichi
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

Juice Robinson
vs.
Tomohiro Ishii

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Toru Yano

Jeff Cobb
vs.
Taichi

Tetsuya Naito
vs.
Jon Moxley

Shingo Takagi
vs.
Jay White

A BLOCK
Tuesday, July 30
Kagawa
Takamatsu City General Gymnasium Arena 1

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Lance Archer

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
EVIL

Kota Ibushi
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

Will Ospreay
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

KENTA
vs.
SANADA

B BLOCK
Thursday, Aug. 1
Fukuoka --Fukuoka Citizen Gymnasium

Juice Robinson
vs.
Tetsuya Naito

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Hirooki Goto

Toru Yano
vs.
Jon Moxley

Jeff Cobb
vs.
Shingo Takagi

Taichi
vs.
Jay White

A BLOCK
Saturday, Aug. 3
Osaka
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
SANADA

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
Kota Ibushi

Will Ospreay
vs.
EVIL

KENTA
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

Zack Sabre Jr.
vs.
Lance Archer

B BLOCK
Sunday, Aug. 4
Osaka
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium

Juice Robinson
vs.
Taichi

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Toru Yano

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Jeff Cobb

Jon Moxley
vs.
Jay White

Tetsuya Naito
vs.
Shingo Takagi

A BLOCK
Wednesday, Aug. 7
Shizuoka
Hamamatsu Arena

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
EVIL

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

Kota Ibushi
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

Will Ospreay
vs.
KENTA

SANADA
vs.
Lance Archer

B BLOCK
Thursday, Aug. 8
Kanagawa
Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium

Juice Robinson
vs.
Jay White

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Shingo Takagi

Toru Yano
vs.
Taichi

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Jon Moxley

Jeff Cobb
vs.
Tetsuya Naito

A BLOCK
Saturday, Aug. 10
Tokyo
Nippon Budokan

Kazuchika Okada
vs.
Kota Ibushi

Hiroshi Tanahashi
vs.
Will Ospreay

KENTA
vs.
Zack Sabre Jr.

EVIL
vs.
Lance Archer

SANADA
vs.
Bad Luck Fale

B BLOCK
Sunday, Aug. 11
Tokyo
Nippon Budokan

Juice Robinson
vs.
Jon Moxley

Tomohiro Ishii
vs.
Taichi

Toru Yano
vs.
Jeff Cobb

Hirooki Goto
vs.
Shingo Takagi

Tetsuya Naito
vs.
Jay White

FINALS
Monday, Aug. 12
Tokyo
Nippon Budokan

vs.

Tiebreaker

How many hours, minutes & seconds will the tournament last (including the Finals)? (e.g G1 Climax 28 was 21 hours, 50 minutes and 54 seconds)
hours, minutes, seconds
Don't Fill This Out: